Banking Finance Marketing Economy News Set 11 Quiz Static GK

Banking GK Quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
banking News awareness questions answers quiz

Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing Economy news quiz set 11 Banking Sector Awareness GK Questions and Answers for all Bank exam SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam. Banking Sector GK Awareness Questions and Answers in Hindi and English.

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

 

Banking finance marketing Economy current news set9 Banking gk capsule quiz Static GK Static Banking GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS PO Clerk SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation Daily update banking all competition exam gk banking current news gk inHindi English Banking GK Questions for SBI exam, IBPS, RBI PO clerk SO and Bank Clerk Exams, Banking insurance GK in Hindi for bank Competitive Exam.

 

Banking sector insurance sector finance marketing Economy news Awareness Questions and Answers quiz, GK for Bank Exam

Question.(1) Which is the first Indian bank to open its branch in China?

चीन में सबसे पहले अपनी शाखा खोलने वाला भारतीय बैंक कौन सा है?

(A) Punjab Bank

(B) State Bank of India

(C) Maharashtra Bank

(D) Sindh Bank

Answer—   B

Question.(2) Which bank of the public sector merged with the Punjab National Bank?

पब्लिक सेक्टर के किस बैंक का पंजाब नेशनल बैंक में विलय हुआ?

(A) Maharashtra Bank

(B) Punjab Bank

(C) New Bank of India

(D) Sindh Bank

Answer—   C

Question.(3) Which is the largest private sector bank in India?

भारत में निजी क्षेत्र का सबसे बड़ा बैंक कौन सा है?

(A) ICICI Bank

(B) Punjab Bank

(C) Maharashtra Bank

(D) Sindh Bank

Answer—   A

Question.(4) which bank was inaugurated by Gandhi ji in 1919?

सन् 1919 में किस बैंक का उद्घाटन गांधी जी द्वारा किया गया था?

(A) Union Bank of India

(B) Punjab Bank

(C) Maharashtra Bank

(D) Sindh Bank

Answer—   A

Question.(5) Which is the central bank of India?

भारत का केन्द्रीय बैंक कौन सा है?

(A) Reserve Bank of India

(B) Punjab Bank

(C) Maharashtra Bank

(D) Sindh Bank

Answer—   A

Question.(6) The Reserve Bank of India helps fund the foreign trade of India through which bank?

भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक किस बैंक के माध्यम से भारत के विदेश व्यापार का वित्त पोषण करने के लिए सहायता करता है?

(A) Maharashtra Bank

(B) Punjab Bank

(C) Exim Bank

(D) Sindh Bank

Answer—   C

Question.(7) Which Indian Bank has the largest number of branches?

किस भारतीय बैंक की सबसे अधिक शाखाएँ हैं?

(A) Sindh Bank

(B) Punjab Bank

(C) Maharashtra Bank

(D) State Bank of India

Answer—    D

Question.(8) Which was the first Indian bank to open its branch in London outside of India in 1946?

सन् 1946 में भारत से बाहर लंदन में अपनी शाखा खोलने वाला पहला भारतीय बैंक कौन सा है?

(A) Bank of India

(B) Punjab Bank

(C) Maharashtra Bank

(D) Sindh Bank

Answer—   A

Question.(9) Which public sector bank of India has the largest number of overseas branches?

भारत के किस पब्लिक सेक्टर बैंक की विदेशों में सर्वाधिक शाखाएँ हैं?

(A) Maharashtra Bank

(B) Punjab Bank

(C) Bank of Baroda

(D) Sindh Bank

Answer—   C

Question.(10) NABARD was established on the basis of which committee’s recommendation?

किस समिति के सिफारिश के आधार पर NABARD की स्थापना की गई थी?

(A) Shivraman Committee

(B) Raghurajan Committee

(C) Devroad Committee

(D) Sohan Lal Committee

Answer—   A