Banking Finance Marketing Economy News Set 2 Quiz Static GK

Banking GK Quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
banking News awareness questions answers quiz

Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing Economy news quiz set 2 Banking Sector Awareness GK Questions and Answers for all Bank exam SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam. Banking Sector GK Awareness Questions and Answers in Hindi and English

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Banking finance marketing Economy current news set 2 Banking gk capsule quiz Static GK Static Banking GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS PO Clerk SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation Daily update banking all competition exam gk banking current news gk in Hindi English Banking GK Questions for SBI exam, IBPS, RBI PO clerk SO and Bank Clerk Exams, Banking insurance GK in Hindi for bank Competitive Exam

Banking sector insurance sector finance marketing Economy news Awareness Questions and Answers quiz, GK for Bank Exam

Question(1) Which of the following banks has launched the “Central Partner” app to digitize customer-related banking services?

निम्न में से कौन से बैंक ने ग्राहक-संबंधी बैंकिंग सेवाओं को डिजिटाइज करने के लिए “केंद्रीय सहयोगी” ऐप लॉन्च किया है?

(A) UCO Bank

(B) Union Bank

(C) IDBI Bank

(D) Syndicate Bank

Answer—(B) Union Bank

Question(2) I. B. B. In which year was the birth of the mother?

आई. बी. बी. आई. को की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी?

(A) October 1, 2016

(B) November 1, 2017

(C) March 1, 2014

(D) May 21, 2003

Answer—(A) October 1, 2016

Question(3). Which acts a non-banking financial company is registered?

किस अधिनियमों के अंतर्गत एक गैर बैंकिंग वित्तीय कंपनी पंजीकृत होती है?

(A) Banking Regulation Act, 1955

(B) Company Act, 1956

(C) Reserve Bank of India Act, 1943

(D) Company Act, 2016

Answer—(B) Company Act, 1956

Question(4). Which bank has introduced its customer’s rules strictly?

किस बैंक ने अपने ग्राहक के नियमों को सख्ती से पेश किया है?

(A) HDFC

(B) SBI

(C) RBI

(D) Axis

Answer—(C) RBI

Question(5). When was the Bankruptcy and Bankruptcy Code passed by the Lok Sabha?

दिवाला और दिवालियापन संहिता लोक सभा द्वारा कब पारित किया गया था?

(A) October 1, 2009

(B) November 1, 2005

(C) March 5, 2002

(D) May 5, 2016

Answer—(D) May 5, 2016

Question(6). Which banks are licensed as a payment bank under?

एक बैंक को किस अधिनियमों के अंतर्गत भुगतान बैंक के रूप में लाइसेंस प्राप्त होता है?

(A) Reserve Bank of India Act, 1935

(B) Company Act, 2011

(C) Banking Regulation Act, 1949

(D) Payment and Settlement Systems Act, 2006

Answer—(C) Banking Regulation Act, 1949

Question(7). Which of the following are the heads of IBBI?

निम्न में से कौन आईबीबीआई के अध्यक्ष हैं?

(A) GS Yadav

(B) Ajay Tyagi

(C) One Unnikrishnan

(D) MS Sahu

Answer—(D) MS Sahu

Question(8). Which of these act, a Payments Bank is registered as a Public Limited Company?

इनमे से किस अधिनियम के तहत एक पेमेंट्स बैंक को पब्लिक लिमिटेड कंपनी के रूप में पंजीकृत किया जाता है?

(A) Company Act, 2013

(B) Payment and Settlement Systems Act, 2002

(C) Company Act, 1960

(D) Banking Regulation Act, 1955

Answer—- (A) Company Act, 2013

Question(9). Which bank, the government has increased its stake in the company to 77.79%?

किस बैंक के लिए सरकार ने कंपनी में अपनी हिस्सेदारी बढ़ाकर 77.79% कर दी है?

(A) Bank of Baroda

(B) IDBI

(C) Central Bank of India

(D) Corporation Bank

Answer—(B) IDBI

Question(10). The Central Government has constituted National Companies Law Tribunal (NCLT) under the Companies Act 2013 and ________?

केंद्र सरकार ने कंपनी अधिनियम 2013 और ________ के तहत राष्ट्रीय कंपनी कानून ट्रिब्यूनल (एनसीएलटी) का गठन किया है?

(A) Section 345

(B) Section 408

(C) Section 404

(D) Section 135

Answer—(B) Section 408

Banking GK question banking awareness quiz finance marketing quiz in Hindi and English Current Bank News Economy Static GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam Banking Sector Banking Awareness Questions and Answers Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing quiz Economy GK for Bank Exams, IBPS PO Clerk

monthly Banking current affairs in hindi daily current affairs pdf in hindi current affairs quiz banking gk in hindi pdf monthly current affairs Banking gk capsule in hindi current affairs