Banking Finance Marketing Economy News Set 3 Quiz Static GK

Banking GK Quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
banking News awareness questions answers quiz

Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing Economy news quiz set 2 Banking Sector Awareness GK Questions and Answers for all Bank exam SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam. Banking Sector GK Awareness Questions and Answers in Hindi and English

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Banking finance marketing Economy current news set 3Banking gk capsule quiz Static GK Static Banking GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS PO Clerk SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation Daily update banking all competition exam gk banking current news gk in Hindi English Banking GK Questions for SBI exam, IBPS, RBI PO clerk SO and Bank Clerk Exams, Banking insurance GK in Hindi for bank Competitive Exam

Banking sector insurance sector finance marketing Economy news Awareness Questions and Answers quiz, GK for Bank Exam

Question.(1) Central Bank Business is done by which bank in India?

केन्द्रीय बैंक व्य्वसाय कार्य भारत में किस बैंक के द्वारा किया जाता है?

(A) Reserve Bank of India

(B) World Bank

(C) Canara Bank

(D) Bank of Baroda

Answer—(A) Reserve Bank of India

Question.(2) Where is the World Bank headquarters located in the world?

विश्व में कहाँ पर विश्व बैंक का मुख्यालय स्थित है?

(A) California

(B) London

(C) Denmark

(D) Washington, DC

Answer—(D) Washington, DC

Question.(3) Which types of banks are allowed to operate foreign currency accounts?

विदेशी मुद्रा खातें के संचालन की अनुमति इनमें से किस प्रकार के बैंकों को प्राप्त है?

(A) Foreign bank

(B) nationalized bank

(C) Regional Rural Bank

(D) None of these

Answer—(B) nationalized bank

Question.(4) Which of these years was the nationalization of the Reserve Bank of India?

इनमे से किस वर्ष भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक का राष्ट्रीयकरण हुआ था?

(A) June 5, 1980

(B) August 8, 1959

(C) 1 January 1949

(D) September 18, 1965

Answer—(C) 1 January 1949

Question.(5) The Reserve Bank of India does not determine which of these rates?

भारत का भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक इनमे से किस दर का निर्धारण नहीं करता है?

(A) Bank Rate

(B) Repo Rate

(C) Income Tax Rate

(D) Reverse Repo Rate

Answer—(C) Income Tax Rate

Question.(6) Does not the ____ bank in the category of various commercial banks in India?

भारत में विभिन्न वाणिज्यिक बैंकों की श्रेणी में ____ बैंक नहीं आता है?

(A) Nationalized Bank

(B) Private Bank

(C) Co-operative bank

(D) Object Bank

Answer—(D) Object Bank

Question.(7) The requirement of loans, which of the residents of rural areas go to?

ऋण की आवश्यकता को पूरा करने के लिए ग्रामीण क्षेत्र के ज्यादातर निवासी किसके पास जाते हैं?

(A) Moneylender

(B) RBI

(C) Foreign banks

(D) NABARD

Answer—(A) Moneylender

Question.(8) Which of these ordinary banks is not considered as normal banking activity?

इनमें से कौन-सी एक साधारण बैंक की सामान्य बैंकिंग गतिविधि नहीं मानी जाती है?

(A) Use of ATM

(B) Decrease or increase PLR ​​and declare loan policy

(C) Use of Banker’s Check

(D) Tele banking

Answer—(B) Decrease or increase PLR ​​and declare loan policy

Question.(9) The commodities in the market by currency inflation ____?

मुद्रा स्फीति से बाजार की वस्तुएँ ____ हो जाती है?

(A) Affordable

(B) Are expensive

(C) meets abundance

(D) Costly

Answer—(B) Are expensive

Question.(10) Which of these is the period of the accounting year of the Reserve Bank of India?

इनमे से क्या भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की लेखा वर्ष की अवधि है?

(A) July to June

(B) August to July

(C) April to March

(D) January to December

Answer—(A) July to June

Banking GK question banking awareness quiz finance marketing quiz in Hindi and English Current Bank News Economy Static GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam Banking Sector Banking Awareness Questions and Answers Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing quiz Economy GK for Bank Exams, IBPS PO Clerk

monthly Banking current affairs in hindi daily current affairs pdf in hindi current affairs quiz banking gk in hindi pdf monthly current affairs Banking gk capsule in hindi current affairs