Banking Finance Marketing Economy News Set 4 Quiz Static GK

Banking GK Quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
banking News awareness questions answers quiz

Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing Economy news quiz set 2 Banking Sector Awareness GK Questions and Answers for all Bank exam SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam. Banking Sector GK Awareness Questions and Answers in Hindi and English

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Banking finance marketing Economy current news set 4 Banking gk capsule quiz Static GK Static Banking GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS PO Clerk SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation Daily update banking all competition exam gk banking current news gk in Hindi English Banking GK Questions for SBI exam, IBPS, RBI PO clerk SO and Bank Clerk Exams, Banking insurance GK in Hindi for bank Competitive Exam

Banking sector insurance sector finance marketing Economy news Awareness Questions and Answers quiz, GK for Bank Exam

Question.(1) Which of the following benefits from inflation?

निम्न में से किसको मुद्रा स्फीति से लाभ होता है?

(A) Central Government

(B) Savior

(C) debtor

(D) Lender

Answer—-(D) Lender

Question.(2) Which bank in India is the largest commercial bank in the country?

भारत में कौन सा बैंक देश का सबसे बड़ा व्यवसायिक बैंक है?

(A) State Bank of India

(B) World Bank

(C) Bank of Baroda

(D) Punjab National Bank

Answer—-(A) State Bank of India

Question.(3) Where are the headquarters of the Small Industries Development Bank of India located?

भारतीय लघु उद्दोग विकास बैंक का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित हैं?

(A) New Delhi

(B) Lucknow

(C) Pune

(D) Ahmedabad

Answer—-(B) Lucknow

Question.(4) Which of these depend on the economic development of the country?

इनमे से किस पर देश की आर्थिक स्थिति विकास निर्भर करती है?

(A) Capital formation

(B) Natural Resources

(C) Market size

(D) All of the above

Answer—-(D) All of the above

Question.(5) What is the reason for inflation from India?

भारत में से मुद्रा स्फीति होने का इनमे से क्या कारण होता है?

(A) Increase in production

(B) Increase in currency supply

(C) Decrease in production

(D) Increase in currency supply and decrease in production

Answer—-(C) Decrease in production

Question.(6) What is measured by inflation in India?

भारत में मुद्रा स्फीति किस से मापी जाती है ?

(A) The Wholesale Price Index

(B) The consumer price index for urban non-workers

(C) National Income Deflation

(D) Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Laborers

Answer—-(A) The Wholesale Price Index

Question.(7) National Income in India is calculated by which of the following?

भारत में राष्ट्रीय आय की गणना निम्न में से किसके द्वारा की जाती हैं?

(A) Reserve Bank of India

(B) Central Statistical Organization

(C) Planning Commission

(D) Ministry of Finance

Answer—-(B) Central Statistical Organization

Question.(8) What is the hawala?

हवाला क्या हैं?

(A) Illegal trade of foreign exchange

(B) Tax evasion

(C) Full details of a topic

(D) Illegal lending of securities in the stock market

Answer—-(A) Illegal trade of foreign exchange

Question.(9) How many regional rural banks are employed in India?

भारत में कुल कितने क्षेत्रीय ग्रामीण बैंक कार्यरत हैं?

(A)26

(B)23

(C) 39

(D)64

Answer—-(D)64

Question.(10) Which is India’s largest mutual fund company?

भारत की सबसे बड़ी म्यूचुअल फण्ड कंपनी कौन सी है?

(A) Bank of Baroda

(B) Bajaj

(C) UTI

(D) SBI

Answer—-(C) UTI

Banking GK question banking awareness quiz finance marketing quiz in Hindi and English Current Bank News Economy Static GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam Banking Sector Banking Awareness Questions and Answers Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing quiz Economy GK for Bank Exams, IBPS PO Clerk

monthly Banking current affairs in hindi daily current affairs pdf in hindi current affairs quiz banking gk in hindi pdf monthly current affairs Banking gk capsule in hindi current affairs