Banking Finance Marketing Economy News Set 5 Quiz Static GK

Banking GK Quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
banking News awareness questions answers quiz

Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing Economy news quiz set 5Banking Sector Awareness GK Questions and Answers for all Bank exam SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam. Banking Sector GK Awareness Questions and Answers in Hindi and English

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Banking finance marketing Economy current news set 5 Banking gk capsule quiz Static GK Static Banking GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS PO Clerk SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation Daily update banking all competition exam gk banking current news gk in Hindi English Banking GK Questions for SBI exam, IBPS, RBI PO clerk SO and Bank Clerk Exams, Banking insurance GK in Hindi for bank Competitive Exam

Banking sector insurance sector finance marketing Economy news Awareness Questions and Answers quiz, GK for Bank Exam

Question.(1) Which economist is the Human Development Index?

मानव विकास सूचकांक किस अर्थशास्त्री की देन है?

(A) Keynes

(B) Mahbub ul Haq

(C) Amartya Sen

(D) Adam Smith

Answer—(B) Mahbub ul Haq

Question.(2) What does it mean if a country’s economy stops?

अगर किसी देश की अर्थव्यवस्था बंद हो जाती है तो इसका क्या मतलब होता है?

(A) Controlled Capital

(B) Export Closure

(C) Import – Export Closed

(D) Bank of Rajasthan

Answer—(C) Import – Export Closed

Question.(3) Which of these can prevent inflation?

इनमे से किसके द्वारा मुद्रा स्फीति को रोका जा सकता है?

(A) Budget of savings

(B) Government spending reduction

(C) Increase in direct taxation

(D) None of these

Answer—(D) None of these

Question.(4) Benco Bank “Who among these is called in India?

बेंको का बैंक” इनमे से किसे भारत में कहा जाता है?

(A) Central Bank of India

(B) Reserve Bank of India

(C) State Bank of India

(D) Bank of India

Answer—(B) Reserve Bank of India

Question.(5) Which of these banks is the central bank of India?

इनमे से कौन सा बैंक भारत का केन्द्रीय बैंक है?

(A) Reserve Bank of India

(B) State Bank of India

(C) Bank of India

(D) Union Bank of India

Answer—(A) Reserve Bank of India

Question.(6) Who among the following has the right to issue paper note currency in India?

निम्न में से किसके पास भारत में कागजी नोट मुद्रा को जारी करने का अधिकार है?

(A) Central Bank of India

(B) Government of India

(C) Finance Commission

(D) Reserve Bank

Answer—(D) Reserve Bank

Question.(7) Which of these arrangements is in India?

इनमे से किस प्रकार की व्यवस्था भारत में है?

(A) Independent

(B) Mixed

(C) Gandhian

(D) Socialist

Answer—(B) Mixed

Question.(8) Whose “World Development Report” is published by?

निम्न में किसके द्वारा “वर्ल्ड डेवलपमेंट रिपोर्ट” प्रकाशित की जाती है?

(A) IBRD

(B) IGF

(C) IRDA

(D) WTO

Answer—(A) IBRD

Question.(9) Which of these companies is the flagship company of stock exchanges in India?

इनमे से कौन सी कपनी भारत में स्टॉक एक्सचेन्जों करने वाली मुख्य कंपनी है ?

(A) CBSE

(B) Bank of Baroda

(C) National Stock Exchange

(D) SEBI

Answer—(C) National Stock Exchange

Question.(10) Which of these banks has the largest number of branches in foreign countries?

इनमे से किस बैंक की विदेशी देशों में सबसे बड़ी संख्या में शाखा है?

(A) Allahabad Bank

(B) Bank of Rajasthan

(C) Punjab National Bank

(D) Bank of Baroda

Answer—(D) Bank of Baroda

Banking GK question banking awareness quiz finance marketing quiz in Hindi and English Current Bank News Economy Static GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam Banking Sector Banking Awareness Questions and Answers Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing quiz Economy GK for Bank Exams, IBPS PO Clerk

monthly Banking current affairs in hindi daily current affairs pdf in hindi current affairs quiz banking gk in hindi pdf monthly current affairs Banking gk capsule in hindi current affairs