Banking Finance Marketing Economy News Set 6 Quiz Static GK

Banking GK Quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
banking News awareness questions answers quiz

Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing Economy news quiz set 6 Banking Sector Awareness GK Questions and Answers for all Bank exam SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam. Banking Sector GK Awareness Questions and Answers in Hindi and English

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Banking finance marketing Economy current news set 6 Banking gk capsule quiz Static GK Static Banking GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS PO Clerk SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation Daily update banking all competition exam gk banking current news gk in Hindi English Banking GK Questions for SBI exam, IBPS, RBI PO clerk SO and Bank Clerk Exams, Banking insurance GK in Hindi for bank Competitive Exam

Banking sector insurance sector finance marketing Economy news Awareness Questions and Answers quiz, GK for Bank Exam

Question.(1) Which of the following years was the nationalization of the Reserve Bank of India?

निम्न में से किस वर्ष भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक का राष्ट्रीयकरण हुआ था?

(A) 1834

(B) 1966

(C) 1949

(D) 1965

Answer—(C) 1949

Question.(2) The national income of any nation is _______?

किसी भी राष्ट्र की राष्ट्रीय आय _______ होती है?

(A) Sum of production tasks

(B) Reducing imports from exports

(C) Annual revenue of the government

(D) Surplus of Public Sector Undertaking

Answer—(A) Sum of production tasks

Question.(3) What is the situation of the economy, which is the situation of inflation with inflation?

अर्थव्यवस्था की उस स्थिति को क्या कहते है, जिसमें मुद्रा स्फीति के साथ मन्दी की स्थिति होती है?

(A) Reflection

(B) Inflation

(C) Stagflation

(D) Amotization

Answer—(C) Stagflation

Question.(4) To remove NNP from GNP, which of the following is deducted?

जीएनपी से एनएनपी निकालने के लिए निम्न में से किसको घटाया जाता है?

(A) Deficiency

(B) Taxes

(C) Interest

(D) Help

Answer—(A) Deficiency

Question.(5) Who among these made the Human Development Index?

इनमे से किसने मानव विकास सूचकांक किसने बनाया था?

(A) IRDA

(B) AS EN

(C) New Hope Community Development Group

(D) United Nations Development Program

Answer—(D) United Nations Development Program

Question.(6) Which of these areas is the main source of national income in India?

इनमे से कौन सा क्षेत्र भारत की राष्ट्रीय आय का प्रमुख स्रोत है ?

(A) Business area

(B) Agricultural sector

(C) service area

(D) Industry sector

Answer—(C) service area

Question.(7) Which place is the Bank Note Press located in India?

भारत में किस स्थान पर बैंक नोट प्रेस स्थित है?

(A) Mumbai

(B) Noida

(C) Nashik

(D) Dewas

Answer—(D) Dewas

Question.(8) What is national income?

राष्ट्रीय आय क्या है?

(A) Nil domestic product at production cost

(B) Nil National Products at Production Cost

(C) Nil National Products at Market Value

(D) Country Products at Market Value

Answer—(B) Nil National Products at Production Cost

Question.(9) Which of these banks decides “bank rate”?

इनमे से कौन सा बैंक “बैंक दर” का फैसला करता है?

(A) Reserve Bank of India

(B) Yes Bank

(C) Allahabad Bank

(D) Securities and Exchange Board of India

Answer—(A) Reserve Bank of India

Question.(10) Which of these banks was inaugurated by Mahatma Gandhi in 1919?

वर्ष 1919 में महात्मा गांधी के द्वारा इनमे से किस बैंक का उद्घाटन किया गया था?

(A) Punjab National Bank

(B) Union Bank of India

(C) Bank of India

(D) Allahabad Bank

Answer—(B) Union Bank of India

Banking GK question banking awareness quiz finance marketing quiz in Hindi and English Current Bank News Economy Static GK for Bank Exams SBI IBPS RRB RBI PO Clerk LIC AAO ADO insurance exam preparation UIIC, LIC, NIACL, NICL, OICL exam Banking Sector Banking Awareness Questions and Answers Static Banking Awareness GK finance marketing quiz Economy GK for Bank Exams, IBPS PO Clerk

monthly Banking current affairs in hindi daily current affairs pdf in hindi current affairs quiz banking gk in hindi pdf monthly current affairs Banking gk capsule in hindi current affairs