Daily Current Affairs Quiz- 14 August 2019 All Exam

Current GK Quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
current affairs And GK 2019

Current Affairs 2019 And The date wise -14-08-2019 updated in Hindi English quizzes cover topics such as World Cup 2019,daily News,sports for SSC, Banking, CLAT, IBPS, UPSC, MPSC, RPSC, BPSC, UPPSC, States PSCPreparing for Competitive Exams like Bank, Insurance, SSC, Railways, UPSC and State Level Exams, Current Affairs 2019 India for Government Jobs and latest current affairs question and answers, this Daily Current Affairs 2019 resource yields the facts about the events of International Current affairs, National, Sports, Business, Banking Current Affairs of 2019 and more which are betterment for the Government & Private Job aspirants.

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

 

Current Affairs 2019 India for Government Job set  (45)

Question(1). Who won the National Film Award 2019 for Best Actress?

(a) Alia Bhatt

(b) Radhika Apte

(c) Tabu

(d) Keerthy Suresh

Answer—D

Question(2). When will the PM Modi Man vs Wild episode with Bear Grylls be telecasted?

(a) August 12th

(b) August 13th

(c) August 15th

(d) August 16th

Answer—A

Question(3). Which company would be acquiring 20 percent stake in Reliance’s oil refinery and chemical business?

(a) Sinopec

(b) ExxonMobil

(c) Saudi Aramco

(d) Kuwait Petroleum Corporation

Answer—C

Question(4). What was the theme of International Youth Day 2019?

(a) Education for All

(b) Transforming Education

(c) Equal Opportunities

(d) Youth the Future

Answer—B

Question(5). Which film won the national film award 2019 for “Best Film”?

(a) Uri

(b) Padman

(c) Hellaro

(d) Andhadhun

Answer—C

Question(6). Which ministry recently approved child care leave in case of when a male is single parent?

(a) Ministry of Finance

(b) Ministry of Defence

(c) Ministry of Railways

(d) Ministry of Education

Answer—B

Question(7). Name the book based on M. Venkaiah Naidu’s two years as Vice President of India.

(a) Listening, Learning and Leading

(b) From a party worker to Vice President of India

(c) Not a common man

(d) Vice President of India as Citizen of India

Answer—A

Question(8). Which state government launched ‘Mukhyamantri Madad Yojana’ to provide assistance on the birth of a child and death of a family member in a tribal family?

(a) Rajasthan

(b) Uttar Pradesh

(c) Telangana

(d) Madhya Pradesh

Answer—D

Question(9). What is the name of the father of ISRO, on whose 100th birthday, Google has dedicated a doodle?

(a) Homi Bhabha

(b) Ramesha Chandra

(c) Vikram Sarabhai

(d) Anil Vijayan

Answer—C

Question(10). NITI Aayog recently launched the fourth edition of Women Transforming India Awards in which city?

(a) Delhi

(b) Jaipur

(c) Chennai

(d) Hyderabad

Answer—A

Current Affairs 2019 India for Government Job set  (44)

Current Affairs 2019 India for Government Job set  (43)