General Knowledge GK Rajasthan GK Related Quiz Part 12

Rajasthan GK quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
General knowledge And Science Related Quiz

General Knowledge questions Date Wise 14-05-2019 Rajasthan GK Geography Agriculture History Science Economics Sociology Art Politics Rajasthan Current GK Computer  Pictures Mahabharata Ramayana Physical Education Civics General Physics, Science and Biology and Hindi .

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

 

This post very useful for RPSC 1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd grade Teacher rajasthan patwari gk rajasthan LDC Exam rajasthan GK Railway NTPC JE exam GK Important Notes daily update related Study Material Rajasthan Current GK Study material for all Exam Engineer level Rajasthan teacher level 10th class level 12th level diploma level degree ITI Helper Exam.

General Knowledge and GK Question With Answer =(Part 12)

Question.(1 ) Who is the author of the book ‘Wealth of Nations’?

‘वेल्थ ऑफ नेशंस’ पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

(A) नेल्सन मंडेला

(B) पंडित नेहरू

(C) एडम स्मिथ

(D) राज बिहारी

Answer— (C) एडम स्मिथ

Question.(2 ) What is the most important means of irrigation in India?

‘भारत में सिंचाई का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण साधन क्या है?

(A) नहरें

(B) तालाब

(C) वर्षा

(D) नदी

Answer—  (A) नहरें

Question.( 3) ‘National Examiner (N.S.S.) was established in the country?

‘देश में राष्ट्रीय न्यादर्श (N.S.S.) की स्थापना कबहुई?

(A)  1942 ई.

(B) 1943ई.

(C) 1920ई.

(D) 1950 ई.

Answer—  (D) 1950 ई.

Question.( 4) Which is the world’s largest producer of cell phones in the world?

‘विश्व में सेलफोन का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश कौनसा है?

(A) भारत

(B) चीन

(C) जापान

(D) रूस

Answer— (B) चीन

Question.(5 ) Whom does India receive tax revenue?

‘भारत को अधिकतम किससे कर आय प्राप्त होती है?

(A) बिजली कर

(B)  सेवा कर

(C) निगम कर

(D) आयकर

Answer—  (B)  सेवा कर

Question.(6 ) Who is the relationship of Sunder Rajan Samiti?

‘सुन्दर राजन समिति का सम्बन्ध किससे है?

(A) एल पी जी गैस

(B) कृषि

(C) कच्चा तेल

(D)  पेट्रोलियम

Answer— (D)  पेट्रोलियम

Question.( 7) Which is the deepest port in the country?

‘देश का सबसे गहरा बन्दरगाह कौनसा है?

(A) कोच्ची

(B)  विशाखापत्तनम

(C) मद्रास

(D) मुम्बई

Answer—  (B)  विशाखापत्तनम

Question.( 8) Which countries are often hard currency?

‘किन देशों की मुद्रा प्रायः हार्ड करेन्सी होती है?

(A) विकसित देशों की

(B) गरीब देशो की

(C) विकासशील देशो की

(D) शक्तिशाली देशो की

Answer— (A) विकसित देशों की

Question.(9 )‘ Whose famous book is ‘Das Capitol’?

‘दास कैपिटल’ किसकी प्रसिद्ध पुस्तक है?

(A) चाणक्य

(B) इंदिरा गान्धी

(C)  कार्ल मार्क्स

(D) नेल्सन मंडेला

Answer—  (C)  कार्ल मार्क्स

Question.( 10) Where is the thickest plate of coal found in India?

‘भारत में कोयले की सबसे मोटी पटल कहां पायी जाती है?

(A)  सिंगरौली में

(B) बिहार

(C) मध्य प्रदेस

(D) कानपुर

Answer— (A)  सिंगरौली में

General Knowledge and GK Question With Answer =(Part 5)

General Knowledge and GK Question With Answer =(Part 4)

General Knowledge and GK Question With Answer =(Part 3)

General Knowledge and GK Question With Answer =(Part 2)

Haryana SSC (HSSC) 2019 Turner Instructor, Electrician Instructor & Other vacancies Craft Instructor, Draughtsman, Instructor & Various Vacancy food inspector Junior Engineer (Electrical) GK Important Notes daily update KVS Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Notes Subject wise PSTET CTET 2019, TGT, PGT, B.Ed HTET Jammu Kashmir TET, UPTET Maharashtra TET Chhattisgarh teacher Vacancies Study Lecturer CG TET.