Indian History Harappan Indus Civilization, 23-9-2018 Question Answer All Exam

Indian GK quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
indian-history-gk-questions

Indian History Harappan Indus Civilization, 23-9-2018 Question Answer All Exam All Exam question answer 22-9-2018 all exam SSC Clerk GD Railway D group UP Haryana bihar punjab mp JVVNL Helper II exam 2018- Rajasthan Vidyut Vibhag Helper study material, Assistant Town Planning exam, nagar niyojan exam, Rajasthan police SI woman supervisor exam.  RPSC 2nd grade exam railway group d Rajasthan Patwari exam study material

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

नगर नियोजन विभाग में सहायक नगर exam

Indian History Harappan Indus Civilization, 23-9-2018 Question Answer All Exam Study material

भारत का सामान्य ज्ञान, भारत का इतिहास, भारत का भूगोल , भारत का इतिहास सामान्य ज्ञान इतिहास के बहुत महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर

Question सिंधु सभ्यता निम्नलिखित Following में से किस युग में पड़ता है ?

(A)ऐतिहासिक काल

(B)प्रागैतिहासिक काल

(C) उत्तर प्रागैतिहासिक काल

(D) आद्य ऐतिहासिक काल

Answer -(D) आद्य ऐतिहासिक काल

Question सिंधु घाटी सभ्यता की विकसित अवस्था में निम्नलिखित में से किस place स्थान से घरों में को का अवशेष मिले हैं ?

(A)हड़प्पा

(B)कालीबंगा

(C)लोथल

(D)मोहनजोदड़ो

Answer -(D)मोहनजोदड़ो

Question सिंधु सभ्यता की खोज निकालने में जिन दो भारतीयों का नाम name जुड़ा है वह हैं ?

(A)दयाराम साहनी एवं राखल दास बनर्जी

(B)जॉन मार्शल एवं ईश्वरी प्रसाद

(C)आशीर्वादलाल श्रीनिवासन एवं रंगनाथ राव

(D) माधव स्वरूप एवं वी बि राव

Answer -(A)दयाराम साहनी एवं राखल दास बनर्जी

Question रंगपुर जहां हड़प्पा Harappan की सभ्यता थी है ?

(A)पंजाब में

(B)उत्तर प्रदेश में

(C)सौराष्ट्र में

(D)राजस्थान में

Answer -(C)सौराष्ट्र में Question

Question हड़प्पा Harappan मोहनजोदड़ो की खुदाई के प्रभारी थे ?

(A)लॉर्ड मैकाले

(B) सर जॉन मार्शल

(C)लॉर्ड क्लाइव

(D)कर्नल टॉड

Answer -(B) सर जॉन मार्शल

Question निम्न में से किस पशु animal की आकृति जो मुंहर पर मिली है ज्ञात होता है कि सिंधु घाटी एवं मेसोपोटामिया की सभ्यता के मध्य व्यापारिक संबंध थे ?

(A)घोड़ा

(B)गधा

(C) बेल

(D) हाथी

Answer -(C) बेल

Question सिंधु घाटी के लोग people विश्वास करते थे ?

(A)आत्मा एवं ब्रह्म में

(B)कर्मकांड में

(C) यज्ञ प्रणाली में

(D) मातृशक्ति में

Answer -(D) मातृशक्ति में Question

Question निम्नलिखित note में कौन सा सिंधु स्थल समुद्र तट पर स्थित नहीं था ?

(A)सुरकोटदा

(B)लोथल

(C)बालाकोट

(D)कोट दीजी

Answer -(D)कोट दीजी

Question निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा मोहनजोदड़ो की सबसे बड़ी large इमारत मानी जाती है ?

(A) विशाल स्नानागार

(B)विशाल अनागार

(C)सभा भवन

(D)इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer -(A) विशाल स्नानागार

Question हड़प्पा Harappan कालीन लोगों ने नगरों में घरों के विन्यास के लिए कौन सी पद्धति अपनाई थी ?

(A)कमल पुष्कर आकृति का

(B)गोलाकार आकृति में

(C)ग्रीड पद्धति

(D)त्रिभुज आकार आकृति में

Answer -(C)ग्रीड पद्धति

 

Indian History Harappan Indus Civilization, 23-9-2018 Question Answer All Exam Study material

Question  Which of the following eras lies in the Indus Civilization?

(A) Historical period

(B) Prehistoric period

(C) Answer prehistoric times

(D) Early historical period

Answer – (D) Early historical period

Question  Which of the following places have found remnants of houses in the developed state of Indus Valley Civilization?

(A) Harappa

(B) Kalibanga

(C) Lothal

(D) Mohenjodaro

Answer – (D) Mohenjodaro

Question  Is the name of the two Indians associated with the discovery of the Indus Civilization?

(A) Dayaram Sahni and Ashal Das Banerjee

(B) John Marshall and Ishwari Prasad

(C) Blessings Srinivasan and Ranganath Rao

(D) Madhav Swaroop and Vee B Rao

Answer – (A) Dayaram Sahni and Ashal Das Banerjee

Question  Where is the Harappan civilization?

(A) in Punjab

(B) in Uttar Pradesh

(C) in Saurashtra

(D) in Rajasthan

Answer – (C) Question in Saurashtra

Question  Harappa was in charge of the excavation of Mohenjodaro?

(A) Lord Mackay

(B) Sir John Marshall

(C) Lord Clive

(D) Colonel Todd

Answer – (B) Sir John Marshall

Question Which of the following animal figures, which is found on the mouth, is known that there was trade link between the Indus Valley and Mesopotamian civilization?

(A) horse

(B) Ass

(C) Bell

(D) Elephants

Answer – (C) Bell

Question People in the Indus Valley believed?

(A) in Spirit and Spirit

(B) In rituals

(C) In the Yajna system

(D) In ​​mother tongue

Answer – (D) Question in mother tongue

Question Which of the following was not located on the coast of Indus?

(A) Surakota

(B) Lothal

(C) Balacot

(D) Cote Diesel

Answer – (D) Cote Deji

Question Which of the following is considered to be the biggest building of Mohan Josodaro?

(A) Huge bath

(B) Huge Unassuming

(C) Assembly Hall

(D) None of these

Answer – (A) Huge bath

Question  What methods did the people of Harappan adopt in the cities for the configuration of houses?

(A) Lotus Pushkar shape

(B) in circular shape

(C) Grid method

(D) Triangle shape in shape

Answer – (C) Grid method

 

study material SSC Clerk GD Railway D group UP Haryana bihar punjab mp JVVNL Helper II exam 2018- Rajasthan Vidyut Vibhag Helper study material, Assistant Town Planning exam, nagar niyojan exam, Rajasthan police SI woman supervisor exam.  RPSC 2nd grade exam railway group d Rajasthan Patwari exam