List of Lok Sabha Speakers of India

Indian Political Economics, Rajasthan Political Economics 0 Comments
List of Lok Sabha Speakers of India

हमारे संसदीय लोकतंत्र में एक अध्यक्ष (स्पीकर) का पद एक निर्णायक स्थिति वाला होता है। भारत में लोकसभा का अध्यक्ष संसद के निम्न सदन (लोक सभा) का सभापति होता है। लोकसभा-अध्यक्ष का चुनाव लोकसभा चुनावों के बाद, लोकसभा की सर्वप्रथम बैठक में ही कर लिया जाता है, जो कि संसद के सदस्यों में से ही पाँच साल के लिए चुना जाता है। उससे अपेक्षा की जाती है कि वह अपनी मूल पार्टी से इस्तीफा दे दे, ताकि कार्यवाही में निष्पक्षता बनी रहे। श्री जी.वी. मावलंकर लोकसभा के पहले स्पीकर थे। मौजूदा लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्रीमती सुमित्रा महाजन हैं।

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

In our parliamentary democracy, the position of a speaker (speaker) is a crucial position. The Speaker of Lok Sabha in India is the Chairman of the Lower House of Parliament (Lok Sabha). The Lok Sabha-President is elected after the Lok Sabha elections, in the first meeting of the Lok Sabha, which is elected for five years only from members of Parliament. It is expected that he resigns from his original party so that neutrality in the proceedings remains. Mr. G.V. Mavalankar was the first speaker of the Lok Sabha.The current Lok Sabha Speaker is Mrs. Sumitra Mahajan.

 

लोकसभा अध्यक्ष के दो मुख्य अधिकार होते हैं जो इस प्रकार हैं

(1).वह संसद के संयुक्त अधिवेशन में भाग लेता है/लेती हैं

(2).चाहे एक विधेयक धन विधेयक है या नहीं, इसका फैसला अध्यक्ष द्वारा किया जाता है।

भारत के अब तक के लोक सभा अध्यक्षों की लिस्ट इस प्रकार है |

(1). He participates in the joint session of the Parliament

(2). Whether the bill is a bill or not is decided by the Speaker.

Note=This is the list of Lok Sabha Speaker till date of India.

The current Lok Sabha Speaker is Mrs. Sumitra Mahajan.
The current Lok Sabha Speaker is Mrs. Sumitra Mahajan.
स्पीकर किस वर्ष से किस वर्ष तक
(16) Mrs. Sumitra Mahajan. 06/06/2014 वर्तमान में
(15) Mrs.Meira Kumar 04/06/2009 04/06/2014
(14) Mr. Somnath Chatterjee 04/06/2004 31/05/2009
(13) Mr. Manohar Joshi 10/05/2002 02/06/2004
(12)Mr. GM Balayogi 24/03/1998 19/10/1999
22/10/1999 03/03/2002
(11)Mr. P. A. Sangma 23/05/1996 23/03/1998
10/07/1991 22/05/1996
(10).Mr. Shivraj V Patil 10/07/1991 22/05/1996
(9) Mr. Ravi Rai 19/12/1989 09/07/1991
(8) Mr. Balram Jakhar 22/01/1980 15/01/1985
16/01/1985 18/12/1989
(7) Anant Kumar Hegde 21/07/1977 21/01/1980
(6). Bali Ram Bhagat 15/01/1976 25/03/1977
(5). Gurdial Singh Dhillon 08/08/1969 17/03/1971
22/03/1971 01/12/1975
(4). Neelam Sanjiva Reddy 17/03/1967 19/07/1969
26/03/1977 13/07/1977
(3). Hukam Singh 17/04/1962 16/03/1967
(2). MA Ayyangar 08/03/1956 10/05/1957
11/05/1957 16/04/1962
(1). G. V. Mavalankar 15/05/1952 27/02/1956

 

This is the list of Lok Sabha Speaker till date of India.
This is the list of Lok Sabha Speaker till date of India.