Mathematics Question And Answer In Hindi With Solution Part (12)

Math quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
maths question with answers

Maths Questions and Answers Quiz -12 (Maths Gk for Competitive Exams) includes all maths tricks, maths shortcut tricks, maths percentage tricks,worksheets, assignments, syllabus, NCRT, CBSC, books,and very useful for just like Rajasthan police, RAS.RAJS,RPSC,REET2019, 1st and 2nd grade teacher exams,Rajasthan police SI,Patwar,FOREST SERVICE, JUDICIAL SERVICE, JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT,and Other Competitive examination etc And Mathematics includes the study of such topics as quantity, structure, space, and change. Mathematicians seek and use patterns to formulate new conjectures; they resolve the truth or falsity of conjectures by mathematical.

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

 

Important Maths And Reasoning tricks For Rajasthan police (Part 12)

Question.(1) A fixed amount was given on simple interest for 11/4 years. If this amount was given at the rate of 5/2% for the same amount then Rs 1650 Get more What is that amount?

एक निश्चित राशि को 11/4 वर्षों के लिए साधारण ब्याज पर दिया गया | यदि इस राशि को उतने ही समय के लिए 5/2 % अधिक दर पर दिया होता तो 1650 रू. अधिक प्राप्त होता | वह राशि क्या है ?

(A) 365800

(B) 24000 रू.

(C) 22786 र

(D) 15101

Answer –  (B) 24000 रू.

Question.(2) A refrigerator is available for sale in three equal installments. If the interest rate is 50/3% annually, then what is the value of that refrigerator while each installment is Rs. Is that?

एक रेफ्रिजरेटर तीन बराबर किस्तों में बिक्री हेतु उपल्ब्ध है | यदि ब्याज दर 50/3 % वार्षिक हो, तो उस रेफ्रिजरेटर का मूल्य क्या है जबकि प्रत्येक किस्त 10290 रू. की है ?

(A) 15321 रू.

(B) 25860 रू.

(C) 22860 रू.

(D) 89754 रू.

Answer –  (C) 22860 रू.

Question.(3) A fixed amount was lent for some time at the rate of interest. If the amount is increased by 30%, the rate is less than 5%, and the time is increased by 25/2%, what will be the ratio of the received interest and pre-interest?

एक निश्चित धन राशि दर से कुछ समय के लिए उधार दी गयी | राशि को 30 % अधिक, दर को 5% से कम, तथा समय को 25/2 % से बढा दिया जाए, तो प्राप्त ब्याज तथा पूर्व ब्याज का अनुपात क्या होगा ?

(A) 1.38:1

(B) 5:34

(C) 22.34:2

(D) 2.34:1

Answer –  (A) 1.38:1

Question.(4) A tree has an increase of 1/8 per annum in length. What will be its length after 5/2 years if its length is currently 24 meters?

एक पेड की लम्बाई में प्रतिवर्ष 1/8 भाग की वृध्दि होती है |इसकी लम्बाई 5/2 वर्ष बाद लगभग क्या होगी यदि वर्तमान में इसकी लम्बाई 24 मीटर है ?

(A)12.34

(B) 24.32

(C) 66.34

(D) 32.25

Answer –  (D) 32.25

Question.(5) A and B are Rs 7200, respectively. And Rs 8100 Loans for ordinary interest on 27/8 years and 3 years respectively. At the end of time, the interest accrued by B at Rs 729 More. What is the difference between annual rates offered by both?

A तथा B ने क्रमशः 7200 रू. तथा 8100 रू. साधारण ब्याज पर क्रमशः 27/8 बर्ष तथा 3 वर्षों के लिए कर्ज दिया | समय की समाप्ति पर B द्वारा प्राप्त A के ब्याज से 729 रू. अधिक है | दोनों के द्वारा प्रदत वार्षिक दरों में क्या अन्तर है ?

(A) 3%

(B) 1 %

(C) 5 %

(D) 9 %

Answer –  (A) 3%

Question.(6) An official’s annual salary in a factory is Rs 60000. Is there. If his salary is being deducted 5/2% per annum, then how much does he have after 26/5 years? Will you get?

किसी फैक्ट्री में एक आफिसर का वार्षिक वेतन 60000 रू. है| यदि उसके वेतन में प्रतिवर्ष 5/2 % की कटोती की जा रही हो, तो 26/5 वर्षों के बाद वह कितना रू. प्राप्त करेगा ?

(A) 56742.31

(B) 987423

(C)34567.76

(D) 421387

Answer –  (A) 56742.31

Question.(7) AYUSH Rs 30,542 Loan for Harsh for 2 years. At the end of the period, it is Rs 945. All the money, including bicycles, was returned. If the rate of interest rate is 5% per annum, then how much money was cashed to cash ayush?

आयुष ने 30542 रू. हर्ष को 2 वर्षों के लिए कर्ज दिया | उसने समय की समाप्ति पर 945 रू. की साइकिल सहित सभी रूपये वापस कर दिया | अगर चक्रदृध्दि ब्याज की दर 5% वार्षिक हो, तो हर्ष कितने रूपये नकद आयुष को लोटाया था?

(A) 44218.87

(B) 775634.78

(C) 32727.55

(D) 286231.89

Answer –  (C) 32727.55

Question.(8) Yogesh Rs 30,542 Loan for Harsh for 2 years. At the end of the period, it is Rs 945. All the money, including bicycles, was returned. If the rate of interest rate is 5% per annum, then how much money was cashed to cash ayush?

योगेश ने 30542 रू. हर्ष को 2 वर्षों के लिए कर्ज दिया | उसने समय की समाप्ति पर 945 रू. की साइकिल सहित सभी रूपये वापस कर दिया | अगर चक्रदृध्दि ब्याज की दर 5% वार्षिक हो, तो हर्ष कितने रूपये नकद आयुष को लोटाया था?

(A) 24218.87

(B) 975634.78

(C) 32727.55

(D) 786231.89

Answer –  (C) 32727.55

Question.(9) Sonu and Monu combined together Rs 30,276 Started a shop from If 7 years after the total income received by Sonu is equal to the total income received by Monu after 9 years, what will be the share of Monu in the total capital whereas the income growth rate is 10% annually?

सोनु और मोनु ने मिलकर 30276 रू. से एक दुकान शुरू किया | यदि 7 वर्ष बाद सोनु को प्राप्त कुल आय 9 वर्ष बाद मोनु को प्राप्त कुल आय के समान हो, तो कुल पूंजी में मोनु का हिस्सा क्या होगा जबकी आय की वृध्दि दर 10% वार्षिक है?

(A) 57654

(B)13700

(C) 68123

(D) 142654

Answer –  (B)13700

Question.(10) At a typical simple rate of Rs. 1200 4 years of Mishra for Rs. 2016 If the interest rate is 1% higher then what will be the compound?

एक निश्चित साधारण ब्याज की दर पर 1200 रू. का 4 वर्ष का मिश्रधन 2016 रू. हो जाता है |यदि ब्याज की दर 1% अधिक होती तो मिश्रधन क्या होगा ?

(A) 5567

(B) 2064

(C)7234

(D)6865

Answer –  (B) 2064