Mathematics Question And Answer In Hindi With Solution Part (15)

Math quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
maths question with answers

Maths Questions and Answers Quiz -15 (Maths Gk for Competitive Exams) includes all maths tricks, maths shortcut tricks, maths percentage tricks,worksheets, assignments, syllabus, NCRT, CBSC, books,and very useful for just like Rajasthan police, RAS.RAJS,RPSC,REET2019, 1st and 2nd grade teacher exams,Rajasthan police SI,Patwar,FOREST SERVICE, JUDICIAL SERVICE, JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT,and Other Competitive examination etc And Mathematics includes the study of such topics as quantity, structure, space, and change. Mathematicians seek and use patterns to formulate new conjectures; they resolve the truth or falsity of conjectures by mathematical.

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Important Maths And Reasoning tricks For Rajasthan police (Part 15)

Question.(1) Tennis balls were bought at Rs 450 If every child had 15 rupees cheaper, then only 5 hair could be bought in the same amount. Find out the number of hairs that were purchased.

450 रूपए में कुछ टेनिस बाल खरीदे गए। यदि प्रत्येक बाल 15 रूपए सस्ता होता  तो उतनी ही राशि में 5 बाल और खरीदे जा सकते थे। खरीदे गए बाल की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये.?

(A)1 6

(B)27

(C) 18

(D) 10

Answer– (D) 10

Question.(2)  300 meters distance, the elevation angle of a top of the top, located at the bottom of the floor, is 30 degrees. Find the height of the peak.

300 मीटर की दूरी से क्षैffतिज तल पर स्थित किसी शीर्ष की चोटी का उन्नयन कोण 30 अंश है। शिखर की ऊंचाई ज्ञात करो.?

(A) 122 मीटर

(B) 173.20 मीटर

(C) 225 मीटर

(D) 120मीटर

Answer–  (B) 173.20 मीटर

Question.(3) A pillar of 505 meters long, with the help of a wall, is standing at an angle of 60 degrees of the ground, then which pillar of the wall will reach.

505 मीटर लंबा एक खम्भा दीवार के सहारे जमीन के 60 अंश के कोण पर टिका हुआ हो, तो खंभा दीवार की किस ऊंचाई पर पहुंचेगा.?

(A) 10.36मीटर

(B) 13 मीटर

(C) 12.99 मीटर

(D) 21 मीटर

Answer– (C) 12.99 मीटर

Question.(4) How many years, ordinary interest of Rs. 3000 will be Rs. 1080 per 12% annual rate.

कितने वर्षो में 12 प्रतिशत वार्षिक दर से 3000 रूपए का साधारण ब्याज 1080 रूपए हो जाएगा.?

(A) 6वर्ष

(B) 7वर्ष

(C) 9 वर्ष

(D) 3 वर्ष

Answer– (D) 3 वर्ष

Question.(5) The sides of a triangle are in the ratio 3: 4: 6, is the triangle.

किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:6 के अनुपात में है, त्रिभुज है .?

(A) न्यूनकोण

(B) समकोण

(C) अधिक कोण

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer–  (C) अधिक कोण

Question.(6)  किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:5 के अनुपात में है। त्रिभुज के सबसे बड़े कोण का माप होगा .?

(A) 23 अंश

(B) 58 अंश

(C) 61अंश

(D) 75 अंश

Answer–  (D) 75 अंश

Question.(7) A cone, a rounding, and a cylinder are of uniform base, and their height is also the same. Accordingly, what will be the ratio of the three volumes?

एक शंकु, एक गोलाई, और एक बेलन एकसमान आधार वाले हैं, और उनकी ऊंचाई भी एक समान है। तद्नुसार उ न तीनों के आयतन का अनुपात क्या होगा .?

(A) 1:3:1

(B) 1:2:3

(C) 1:4:3

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer–  (B) 1:2:3

Question.(8) If the purchase price of a item and the sale price is in the ratio of 10:11, then find the profit percentage.

यदि किसी वस्तु के क्रय मूल्य तथा विक्रय मूल्य 10:11 के अनुपात में हो तो लाभ प्रतिशत ज्ञात कीजिए.?

(A) 20

(B)1 6

(C) 15

(D) 10

Answer–  (D) 10

Question.(9) The first 100 will be the average of the sum total.

प्रथम 100 धन पूर्णाकों का औसत होगा.?

(A) 34

(B) 50.5

(C) 29

(D) 43

Answer–  (B) 50.5

Question.(10) If an item is sold with a profit of 200 percent, then its purchase price will be proportionate to its sales price.

यदि किसी वस्तु को 200 प्रतिशत के लाभ से बेचा जाता है, तो इसके क्रय मूल्य का इसके विक्रय मूल्य से अनुपात होगा.?

(A) 4:7

(B) 2:1

(C) 1:3

(D) 3:1

Answer– (C) 1:3