Mathematics Question And Answer In Hindi With Solution Part (16)

Math quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
maths question with answers

Maths Questions and Answers Quiz -16 (Maths Gk for Competitive Exams) includes all maths tricks, maths shortcut tricks, maths percentage tricks,worksheets, assignments, syllabus, NCRT, CBSC, books,and very useful for just like Rajasthan police, RAS.RAJS,RPSC,REET2019, 1st and 2nd grade teacher exams,Rajasthan police SI,Patwar,FOREST SERVICE, JUDICIAL SERVICE, JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT,and Other Competitive examination etc And Mathematics includes the study of such topics as quantity, structure, space, and change. Mathematicians seek and use patterns to formulate new conjectures; they resolve the truth or falsity of conjectures by mathematical.

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Important Maths And Reasoning tricks For Rajasthan police (Part 16)

Question.(1 ) What is the value of log 10000?

log 10000 का मान है?

(A) 8

(B) 4

(C) 9

(D) 7

Answer– (B) 4

Question.(2 ) Yogesh takes 20 minutes to reach school at an average speed of 12 km / hour. If he has to reach school in 15 minutes, then should the average speed be …..

योगेश को12 किमी/घण्टा की औसत गति पर स्कूल पहुँचने के लिए 20 मिनट लेता है। यदि उसे 15 मिनट में स्कूल पहुँचना है, तो औसत गति….. होनी चाहिए?

(A) 24 किमी/घण्टा

(B) 35 किमी/घण्टा

(C) 16 किमी/घण्टा

(D) 15 किमी/घण्टा

Answer– (C) 16 किमी/घण्टा

Question.(3 ) If the arm of a class is doubled, then the weight?

यदि किसी वर्ग की भुजा दोगुनी कर दी जाए, तो क्षेफल?

(A) 2गुना होता है

(B)6 गुना होता है

(C) 8 गुना होता है

(D) 4गुना होता है

Answer–  (D) 4गुना होता है

Question.( 4)220 का 15%=?

(A) 23

(B) 33

(C) 28

(D) 31

Answer–  (B) 33

Question.(5 )8888 + 888 + 88 + 8 = ?

(A) 5784

(B) 3455

(C) 5072

(D) 9792

Answer– (D) 9792

Question.( 6) 30% of the 450 apples are rotten. How many apples are fine?

450 सेबों में से 30% सड़ें हुए हैं। कितने सेब ठीक हैं?

(A) 135

(B) 146

(C) 165

(D) 176

Answer– (A) 135

Question.(7 ) A star is approximately 8.1 × 1013 km away from Earth. Let’s say light runs at a speed of 3.0 × 105 km / second. Find out how much time does light take to reach the Earth?

एक तारा पृथ्वी से लगभग 8.1×1013 किमी दूर है। मान लीजिए कि प्रकाश 3.0×105 किमी/सेकण्ड की गति से चलता है। ज्ञात कीजिए कि तारे से प्रकाश को पृथ्वी तक पहुँचने में कितना समय लगता है?

(A) 3.7×1111

(B) 2.7×108

(C) 3.5×122

(D) 7.5×107

Answer–  (B) 2.7×108

Question.( 8) One item Rs. By selling in 220, Nita gained 10% profit. According to how much did she sell it to 30%?

एक वस्तु रु. 220 में बेचकर, नीता ने 10% लाभ प्राप्त किया। तद्नुसार वह उसे कितने में बेचे कि लाभ 30% हो जाए?

(A) रु. 234

(B) रु. 220

(C) रु. 260

(D) रु. 289

Answer–  (C) रु. 260

Question.(9 ) 100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 »100 What would be equal to?

100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 » 100 किसके बराबर होगा?

(A)7 20

(B) 920

(C) 880

(D) 11200

Answer– (B) 920

Question.(10 )One person gave 1/4 of his property to his daughter, given ½ to his sons and donated 1/5. Accordingly, how much did he give the total?

एक व्यक्ति ने अपनी सम्पत्ति का 1/4 भाग अपनी पुत्री को दिया, ½ अपने पुत्रों को दिया और 1/5 दान कर दिया। तद्नुसार, उसने कुल कितना भाग दे दिया?

(a) 4/20

(b)5/11

(c) 11/10

(d) 19/20

Answer–  (d) 19/20