Mathematics Question And Answer In Hindi With Solution Part (17)

Math quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
maths question with answers

Maths Questions and Answers Quiz -17 (Maths Gk for Competitive Exams) includes all maths tricks, maths shortcut tricks, maths percentage tricks,worksheets, assignments, syllabus, NCRT, CBSC, books,and very useful for just like Rajasthan police, RAS.RAJS,RPSC,REET2019, 1st and 2nd grade teacher exams,Rajasthan police SI,Patwar,FOREST SERVICE, JUDICIAL SERVICE, JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT,and Other Competitive examination etc And Mathematics includes the study of such topics as quantity, structure, space, and change. Mathematicians seek and use patterns to formulate new conjectures; they resolve the truth or falsity of conjectures by mathematical.

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Important Maths And Reasoning tricks For Rajasthan police (Part 17)

Question.(1) If every endimeter of the equator is equal to 135 °, what is the outer angle of the octagon?

यदि समअष्टभुज का प्रत्येक अन्त:कोण 135° हैं, तो अष्टभुज का बाह्य कोण होगा?

(A) 55°

(B) 25°

(C) 45°

(D)32°

Answer– (C) 45°

Question.(2) In a school, 85 boys and 35 girls took public examinations. The mean score of boys was 40% and the median score of girls was 60%, so the average score of the school should be given in percentage?

एक विद्यालय में 85 लड़के व 35 लड़कियों ने सार्वजनिक परीक्षा दी। लड़कों का माध्य प्राप्त अंक 40% व लड़कियों का माध्य प्राप्त अंक 60% था, तो विद्यालय का औसत प्राप्त अंक प्रतिशत में बताइए?

(A) 51.60

(B) 24.16

(C) 46.53

(D) 45.83

Answer–  (D) 45.83

Question.(3) No money is doubled on simple interest in 20 years. How many years will it be four times?

कोई धनराशि सरल ब्याज पर 20 वर्षों में दोगुनी हो जाती है। कितने वर्ष में वह चार गुनी होगी?

(A) 41

(B) 60

(C) 63

(D) 44

Answer–  (B) 60

Question.(4) To meet 35% of a number, by which the number should be multiplied?

किसी संख्या का 35% मिलने के लिए उस संख्या को किससे गुणा किया जाना चाहिए?

(A) √7/20

(B) 5.5

(C) 2/20

(D) 1/20

Answer– (A) √7/20

Question.(5) Is 0.2% of 3600 × 3620 of 4800 equals?

4800 का 36%×1320 का 0.2% बराबर है?

(A) 3435.52

(B) 4551.36

(C) 4561.92

(D) 5572.38

Answer– (C) 4561.92

Question.(6) 741560 + 935416 + 1143 + 17364 equals?

741560 + 935416 + 1143 + 17364 बराबर है?

(A) 1695483

(B) 2695438

(C) 1494583

(D) 1159483

Answer– (A) 1695483

Question.(7) (7857 + 3596 + 4123) »96 is equal?

(7857 + 3596 + 4123) » 96 बराबर है?

(A) 145.06

(B) 162.25

(C) 251.83

(D) 265.70

Answer– (B) 162.25

Question.(8) A person goes from place A to B at a speed of 5 km / hour and comes back at a speed of 4 km / h, what will be his average move?

एक व्यक्ति स्थान A से B तक की दूरी 5 किमी/घण्टा की रफ्तार से जाता है और 4 किमी/घण्टा की रफ्तार से वापस आ जाता है, तो उसकी औसत चाल क्या होगी?

(A) 15/9 किमी/घण्टा

(B) 53/9 किमी/घण्टा

(C) 48/9 किमी/घण्टा

(D) 40/9 किमी/घण्टा

Answer–  (D) 40/9 किमी/घण्टा

Question.(9) There a multiplication of 13 between 100 and 300?

100 एवं 300 के बीच 13 की गुणज संख्याएँ हैं?

(A) 11

(B) 19

(C) 16

(D) 14

Answer–  (C) 16

Question.(10) Four bells are resized in advance, and then run in intervals of 6 seconds, 7 seconds, 8 seconds, and 9 seconds respectively. How many times will the bells ring together in each hour and in which interval (seconds)?

चार घण्टियाँ पहले साथ बजीत हैं और फिर क्रमश: 6 सेकण्ड, 7 सेकण्ड, 8 सेकण्ड और 9 सेकण्ड के अन्तराल में बजती हैं। प्रत्येक घण्टें में घण्टियाँ कितनी बार एकसाथ बजेंगी और किस अन्तराल में (सेकण्ड)?

(A) 17; 480

(B) 14; 524

(C) 7; 504

(D) 11; 545

Answer– (C) 7; 504