Mathematics Question And Answer In Hindi With Solution Part (18)

Math quiz, Today Quiz List 0 Comments
maths question with answers

Maths Questions and Answers Quiz -18 (Maths Gk for Competitive Exams) includes all maths tricks, maths shortcut tricks, maths percentage tricks,worksheets, assignments, syllabus, NCRT, CBSC, books,and very useful for just like Rajasthan police, RAS.RAJS,RPSC,REET2019, 1st and 2nd grade teacher exams,Rajasthan police SI,Patwar,FOREST SERVICE, JUDICIAL SERVICE, JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT,and Other Competitive examination etc And Mathematics includes the study of such topics as quantity, structure, space, and change. Mathematicians seek and use patterns to formulate new conjectures; they resolve the truth or falsity of conjectures by mathematical.

इस पोस्ट को हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Important Maths And Reasoning tricks For Rajasthan police (Part 18)

Question.(1) A monkey attempts to climb a 30-meter pillar. In the first minute, he climbs 15 m but in the second minute 12 m slips. At this rate, how long will he climb to the top of the pillar?

एक बन्दर 30 मी ऊँचे खम्भे पर चढ़ने का प्रयास करता है। पहले मिनट में वह 15 मी चढ़ जाता है पर दूसरे मिनट में 12 मी फिसल जाता है। इस दर से वह कितनी देर में खम्भे के शीर्ष पर चढ़ जाएगा?

(A) 12 मिनट

(B) 16 मिनट

(C) 15 मिनट

(D) 19 मिनट

Answer–(C) 15 मिनट

Question.(2) The annual growth rate of the population is 5%. If the current population of a city is 140000, then what will be the population of that city after three years?

जनसंख्या की वार्षिक वृद्धि की दर 5% है। यदि किसी शहर की वर्तमान जनसंख्या 140000 हो, तो तीन वर्ष के बाद उस शहर की जनसंख्या लगभग कितनी हो जाएगी?

(A) 113000

(B) 123478

(C) 162000

(D) 137300

Answer– (C) 162000

Question.(3) Three years, the rate of 6% per year is Rs. What is the amount of ordinary interest on the amount of 5760?

तीन वर्ष के बाद 6% प्रति वर्ष की दर से रु. 5760 की राशि पर साधारण ब्याज की राशि कितनी होगी?

(A) रु. 3342.50

(B) रु. 1036.80

(C) रु. 1224.30

(D) रु. 1361.20

Answer–  (B) रु. 1036.80

Question.(4) 22 people between Rs. If the amount of 41910 is shared evenly, how much will each person get?

22 लोगों के बीच रु. 41910 की राशि यदि समान रूप से बाँटी जाए, तो प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को कितनी राशि मिलेगी?

(A) रु. 1905

(B) रु. 1320

(C) रु. 2907

(D) रु. 1117

Answer– (A) रु. 1905

Question.(5) A 108 meter long train crosses a pillar of electricity in 20 seconds. What is the train trick?

108 मी लम्बी एक रेलगाड़ी 20 सेकण्ड में बिजली के एक खम्भे को पार कर जाती है। रेलगाड़ी की चाल क्या है?

(A) 26.5 किमी/घण्टा

(B) 29.6 किमी/घण्टा

(C) 61 किमी/घण्टा

(D) 32.4 किमी/घण्टा

Answer–  (D) 32.4 किमी/घण्टा

Question.(6) Find out the smallest number in which 27, 42, 63 and 84 divided by 21 left in every condition?

वह छोटी-से छोटी संख्या ज्ञात करें जिसमें 27, 42, 63 और 84 से भाग देने पर प्रत्येक दशा में 21 शेष बचे?

(A) 240

(B) 545

(C) 777

(D) 727

Answer– (C) 777

Question.(7) How many numbers are up to 200 which are divisible by both 2 and 3?

200 तक कितनी संख्याएँ ऐसी हैं, जो 2 और 3 दोनों से विभाज्य हैं?

(A) 38

(B) 32

(C) 21

(D) 33

Answer–  (D) 33

Question.(8) There are 850 students in a school. Of them, 44% are Muslims, 28% are Hindus, 10% are Sikhs, and the remaining is from other communities, how many students are there in the number of other communities?

एक विद्यालय में 850 छात्र हैं। इनमें 44% मुस्लिम, 28% हिन्दू, 10% सिख और शेष अन्य समुदायों के हैं, तो अन्य समुदायों की संख्या में कितने छात्र हैं?

(A) 153

(B) 123

(C) 143

(D) 129

Answer– (A) 153

Question.(9) A table whose value is about Rs. 750 was sold at 4% loss What was his sales price?

एक मेज जिसकी कीमत रु. 750 थी 4% हानि पर बेची गई। उसका विक्रय मूल्य क्या था?

(A) रु. 733

(B) रु. 530

(C) रु. 680

(D) रु. 720

Answer–  (D) रु. 720

Question.(10) The average age of 15 boys in a class is 11 years. If the 5-year-old 5 boys are in the class, then their average age will now be?

एक कक्षा में 15 लड़कों की औसत आयु 11 वर्ष है। यदि 9 वर्ष के 5 लड़के कक्षा में और सम्मिलित हो जाएँ, तो अब उनकी औसत आयु होगी?

(A) 19 वर्ष

(B) 12 वर्ष

(C) 10.5 वर्ष

(D) 15.21 वर्ष

Answer– (C) 10.5 वर्ष