Analogy Set 1 Reasoning Tricks For Punjab Haryana Police HIMACHAL EXAM

by reasoning,


Posted on 23-07-2021 by Admin


Card image cap

Analogy set 1 reasoning tricks for punjab haryana police HIMACHAL EXAM Railway analogy questions asked in punjab psssb exam Analogy set 1 reasoning tricks for punjab haryana police HIMACHAL EXAMy set 1 Analogy set 1 reasoning tricks for punjab haryana police HIMACHAL EXAM punjab police constable test punjab police constable punjab police constable question paper punjab police constable syllabus 2021 pdf reasoning questions for campus placement interview mba students Software Company

Analogy set 1 reasoning tricks for punjab haryana police HIMACHAL EXAM In Hindi

Analogy set 1 reasoning tricks for punjab haryana police HIMACHAL EXAM

 

1. chandrama : upagrah : : prthvee :?

(e) soory (bee) grah (see) saur mandal (dee) kshudragrah

uttar: (bee)

vyaakhya: chandrama ek upagrah hai aur prthvee ek grah hai.

2. poorvaanumaan : bhavishy : : pachhataava :?

(e) vartamaan (bee) praayashchit (see) ateet (dee) paapas

uttar: (see)

vyaakhya: poorvaanumaan bhavishy kee ghatanaon ke lie hai aur pachhataava pichhale kaaryon ke lie hai.

3. inphluenja : vaayaras : : taiphaid : ?

(e) besilas (bee) parajeevee (see) protojoa (dee) baikteeriya

uttar: (dee)

vyaakhya: pahala rog doosare ke kaaran hone vaala rog hai.

4. bhay : dhamakee : : krodh : ?

(e) majabooree (bee) aatank (see) uttejana (dee) balad

uttar: (see)

vyaakhya: pahala doosare se utpann hota hai

5. Melt : Liquid : : Freeze : ?

(A)Ice (B)Condense (C)Solid (D)Crystal

Ans: (C)

Explanation: First is the process of formation of the second .

6. Clock : Time : : Thermometer : ?

(A)Heat (B)Radiation (C)Energy (D)Temperature

Ans: (D)

Explanation: First is an instrument used to measure the second .

7. Muslim : Mosque : : Sikhs : ?

(A)Golden Temple (B)Medina (C)Fire Temple (D)Gurudwara

Ans: (D)

Explanation: Second is the pace of worship for the first

. 8. Paw : Cat : : Hoof : ?

(A)Horse (B)Lion (C)Lamb (D)Elephant

Ans: (A)

Explanation: First is the name given to the foot of the second .

9. Eye :Myopia : : Teeth : ?

(A)Pyorrhea (B)Cataract (C)Trachoma (D)Eczema

Ans: (A)

Explanation: Second is a disease of the first

.

10. Tractor : Trailer : : Horse : ?

(A)Stable (B)Cart (C)Saddle (D)Engine

Ans: (B)

Explanation: Second is pulled by the first

. 11. Scribble : Write : : Stammer : ?

(A)Walk (B)Play (C)Speak (D)Dance

Ans: (C)

Explanation: First is an improper form of the second

.12. Flower : Bud : : Plant : ?

(A) Seed (B)Taste (C)Flower (D)Twig

Ans: (A)

13. Errata : Books : : flaws:?

(A)Manuscripts (B)Metals (C)Speech (D)Charter

Ans: (B)

Explanation: Errata comprises from the books.Similarly, Flaws are the defects in the

metals.

14. Gun : Bullet : : Chimney : ?

(A)Ground (B)House (C)Roof (D)Smoke

Ans: (D)

Explanation: Second comes out of the first .

15. Breeze : Cyclone : : Drizzle : ?

(A)earth quake (B)Storm (C)Flood (D)Down pour

Ans: (D)

Explanation: Second is more intense than the first .

16. Car : Garage : : Aeroplane : ?

(A)Port (B)Depot (C)Hanger (D)Harbour

Ans: (C)

Explanation: First is temporarily parked in the second .

17. Race : Fatigue : : Fast : ?

(A)Food (B)Appetite (C)Hunger (D)Weakness

Ans: (C)

Explanation: First causes the second .

18. Candle : Wax : : Paper :? 

(A)Wood (B)Tree (C)Bamboo (D)Pulp

Ans: (D)

Explanation: First is made from the second

. 19. Acting : Theater : : Gambling : ?

(A)Casino (B)Club (C)Bar (D)Gymn

Ans: (A)

Explanation: Second is the place for performing the first .

 

 

 

 

 


Enter More Update: